Select an option
Select an option
product-image

Salicylic acid topical is used to treat many skin disorders, such as acne, dandruff, psoriasis, seborrheic dermatitis of the skin and scalp, calluses, corns, common warts, and plantar warts, depending... Read More

MOQ
500 KG
PACKAGING
25kg
HS Code
Cas No.
50-78-2
Documents:
-NA-

Are you sure you want to

×
product-image

Methyl salicylate is a benzoate ester that is the methyl ester of salicylic acid. It has a role as a flavouring agent, a metabolite and an insect attractant. It is... Read More

MOQ
200KG
PACKAGING
35kg/200kg drums
HS Code
Cas No.
119-36-8
Documents:
-NA-

Are you sure you want to

×
product-image

Propylparaben is the benzoate ester that is the propyl ester of 4-hydroxybenzoic acid. Preservative typically found in many water-based cosmetics, such as creams, lotions, shampoos and bath products. Also used... Read More

MOQ
25kg
PACKAGING
10kg/20kg
HS Code
Cas No.
94-13-3
Documents:
-NA-

Are you sure you want to

×
product-image

. It is the most frequently used antimicrobial preservative in cosmetics. It occurs naturally in several fruits, particularly in blueberries

MOQ
25kg
PACKAGING
10kg/20kg
HS Code
Cas No.
99-76-3
Documents:
-NA-

Are you sure you want to

×
product-image

Bitter taste, leaves a sensation of warmth on the tongue. pH (saturated aqueous solution at 82°F) about 5. Sublimation begins at the melting point.

MOQ
25kg
PACKAGING
25kg
HS Code
Cas No.
65-45-2
Documents:
-NA-

Are you sure you want to

×